header image
Welcome
Written by Administrator   
Mar 19, 2010 at 01:16 PM
Welcome to the Sale List for Sullivan County Clerk and Master's office. This list is only provided for individual access and may not be the correct list. YOU MUST CALL the number in Contacts to know for sure. This list will be updated as quickly as possible. This list will include Chancery Sales as well as notification of tax sales.
Last Updated ( Sep 26, 2011 at 12:02 PM )
Chancery Sales/Tax Sales
Written by Administrator   
Mar 19, 2010 at 11:13 AM

December 3, 2014 Tax Sale Listing

 

BRISTOL

 

1st CIVIL DISTRICT

 

(Sullivan County)

Jolie, Buffy L.

Offield Hollow Rd.

55/018.00

 

2nd  CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Begley, Mickey &

Celia E. Begley

114 Pemberton Court

21-O/K/031.00

 

Cullop, Quinton G. &

Janie R. Cullop

W. of Carolina Ave.

38-F/A/004.10

 

(Sullivan County)

Gray, Dennis Edward

Paperville Rd.

21-M/B/001.00

 

Harless, James F., II

116 Stonehenge

22-I/22-J/G/059.00

 

Mathes, Trevor K. &

Landy Mathes

Redstone Dr.

22-A/04-M/A/003.00

 

McKee, D.T.

Florida Ave.

21-N/A/019.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Wheeler, William H. &

Margaret E. Wheeler

698 Bristol Caverns Hwy.

39/016.00

 

 

3rd CIVIL DISTRICT

 

American Learning

Resources Inc.

Sharps Hollow Rd.

98/014.15

 

(Sullivan County)

Kiser, John & Debra C.

1567 Ryder Church Rd.

99/050.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Webb, James E.

Possum Creek Rd.

99/008.16

 

17th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Almany, Clifford Eugene &

Bertie Ruth Almany

1703 Maryland Ave.

21-O/E/039.00

 

Chapman, Terry

1620 Georgia Ave.

21-O//D/005.00

 

Chapman, Terry

Georgia Ave.

21-O/D/007.00

 

Crosswhite, Charles J. &

Natalie Crosswhite

631 Rollers Alley

21-H/D/018.00

 

Davis, Lillie

1113 Anderson St.

20-D/M/011.00

 

Degroat, Matthew J.

210-2010 ½ 14th St.

20-C/H/012.00

 

Eaton, Mollie A.

621 Rose St.

20-E/D/012.00

 

Franklin, Annie H. &

Margaret H. Johnson

112 Lilly St.

21-B/H/033.00

 

Fritz, Robert L., Jr. &

Kathy J. Fritz

1515 Georgia Ave.

21-J/M/027.00

 

Huggard, Isaac R. &

Floyd Huggard

1509 Georgia Ave.

21-J/M/029.00

 

McKee, D.T.

Cannon Ave.

21-N/A/26.01

 

Peters, Louise E. &

Ruth C. Peters

1718 W. Clifton Rd.

20-C/20-F/J/009.00

 

Proctor, Marisa D.

Hidden Valley Rd.

37-E/38-I/F/011.00

 

Proctor, Marisa D.

Hidden Valley Rd.

37-E/38-I/F/012.00

 

Pullin, Nelson W. &

Goldie Pullin

1309 6th St. Ext.

20-L/G/026.00

 

Roark, Vanam & Ruby

1205 Anderson St.

20-C/K/002.00

 

 

Smith, Ronald D. &

Pat Smith

1836 Broad St.

20-C/K/002.00

 

Taylor, Rebekah C.

935 Hill St.

20-D/20-E/K/032.00

 

Watson, William H. &

Annie Watson

120 12th St.

20-D/A/011.00

 

White, Michael &

Rhonda Lynn White

Ruth St.

21-C/B/021.00

 

White, Thomas L. &

Katherine L. White

104 Southern St.

21-J/H/008.00

 

Wyatt, Wanda

Cedar Valley Rd.

38-H/38-A/B/001.13

 

19th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Denton, Bruce

Woodland Cir.

41-O/41-J/A/031.00

 

Denton, Bruce

Woodland Cir.

41-O/41-J/A/032.00

 

Hamby, Teresa Gail

866 Wyatt Hollow Rd.

25/024.85T

 

Welch, Carl James &

Dorothy Emmert

887 Government Rd.

09/021.00

 

21st CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Author, Wallace K. &

Billye L. Author

Gifford Rd.

53-E/B/009.00

 

Garland, Melissa Nicole

195 Wampler Rd.

53/061.00T

 

(Sullivan County)

Gifford, Woodrow, et. al.

N. of Gifford Rd.

53-E/B/006.10

 

(Sullivan County)

Gobble, Billy & Elizabeth

Vance Tank Rd.

53-M/53-K/A/008.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Gobble, Billy & Elizabeth

Vance Tank Rd.

53-M/53-K/A/008.00 T 001

 

(Sullivan County)

Gobble, Billy & Elizabeth

Vance Tank Rd.

53-M/53-K/A/008.00 T 004

 

(Sullivan County)

Gobble, Billy & Elizabeth

Vance Tank Rd.

53-M/53-K/A/008.00 T 007

 

(Sullivan County)

Gobble, Billy & Elizabeth

Vance Tank Rd.

53-M/53-K/A/008.00 T 008

 

(Sullivan County)

Gobble, Billy & Elizabeth

Vance Tank Rd.

53-M/53-K/A/008.00 T 009

 

(Sullivan County)

Gobble, Billy & Elizabeth

Vance Tank Rd.

53-M/53-K/A/008.00 T 010

 

(Sullivan County)

Gobble, Billy & Elizabeth

Vance Tank Rd.

53-M/53-K/A/008.00 T 011

 

(Sullivan County)

Lewis, Betty

Weaver Pike

68/107.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Mountain View Ministries

127 Old Jonesboro Rd.

54/116.50

 

(Sullivan County)

Mountain View Ministries

Old Jonesboro Rd.

54/116.50 002

 

(Sullivan County)

Rogers, G.C. & Laura

N. of Rogers Dr.

68/095.35

 

22nd CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Degarmo, Dennis A. &

Judy Degarmo

1583 Bristol Caverns Hwy.

39-N/A/006.00

 

BLOUNTVILLE

 

4th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

(Sullivan County)

Admin. of Veteran Affairs

Brown St.

68-N/A/005.00

 

Brown, Louise T.

Buena Vista Dr.

37-P/53-A/B/021.00

 

Pennington, Crystal &

Gary Pennington

Leonard Rd.

52/043.00

 

Simerly, David &

Minnie Simerly

417 Broyles Lane

68-F/68-G/A/031.00

 

Stike, Darrell & Diana

677 Beaver Creek Rd.

81/166.00

 

5th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Burnette, Ralph Virgil

2096 Hwy. 126

36/056.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Jones, J. Lawrence, et al.

S. of Island Rd.

19/037.00

 

Leonard, Rita M.

Meadow St.

20-H/19-L/A/040.00

 

Monahan, Margie

Bethel Dr.

51/101.80

 

Pickel, Danny R.

1157 Bethel Dr.

51/077.00

 

Sammons, Myrtle

Ellis Rd.

65/152.00

 

Watson, William H., III
Hwy. 75

65-E/C/013.00

 

McClellan, Loretta J.

3120 Island Rd.

34/176.32

 

McClellan, Vickie L.
728 Hwy. 394

34/123.12T

 

Ridgeway, Margaret

293 J.H. Fauver Rd.

34/157.05T

 

7th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Ball, Steven M.

306 Sourwood Dr.

64-F/A/006.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Cooks Crossing Inc.

Silver Ct.

62-E/D/024.00

 

Dannelly, Clarence C. et al.

S. of Cochise Trl.

49-P/D/009.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Harvel, Ruby F.

Holiday Hills Rd.

48-P/A/004.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Hutchins, Charles M. &

Palcy D. Hutchins

193 Rocky Branch Rd.

78/052.00

 

(Sullivan County)

Hutchins, Charles M.

193, 197 Rocky Branch Rd.

78/052.00 001

 

(Sullivan County)

Hutchins, Charles M.

Rocky Branch Rd.

78/052.00 T 001

 

(Sullivan County)

Hutchins, Charles M.

Rocky Branch Rd.

78/052.00 T 002

 

(Sullivan County)

Hutchins, Charles M.

Rocky Branch Rd.

78/052.00 T 006

 

(Sullivan County)

Hutchins, Charles M.

Rocky Branch Rd.

78/052.00 T 007

 

Taylor, Jerry Landon

Emory Church Rd.

63/020.50

 

8th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Deeg, Hans Joachim, et ux.

Lake Hollow Rd.

95-O/B/008.00

 

   

9th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Honeycutt, Thelma Jean H.

417 Floyd Hollow Rd.

135/089.00

 

Hyatt, Charlie (Heirs)

Floyd Hollow Rd.

135/088.00

 

Scalf, Linda

321 Thompson Hollow Rd.

124/058.10 T

 

Yates, John E. & Lisa R.

344 Ned King Rd.

135-J/135-G/A/015.00

 

16th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Anderson, Amanda L. &

Thomas Anderson

401 Main St.

97-K/F/019.00

 

Fasano, Judy Frazier

Riverview Dr.

97-L/B/001.04

 

Jones, Eula Lee

5188 Hwy. 11-E

110/047.01

 

Jones, Eula Lee

Hwy. 11-E

110/047.01 001

 

Mountain View Const.

Of WNC Inc.

685 Old Elizabethton Hwy.

111-F/A/002.00

 

Newton, John M. &

Debbis K. Newton

605 Railroad St.

97-O/E/001.00

 

Ratliff, Bobby Wayne

Elizabethton Hwy.

125/019.45A

 

(Sullivan Co.)

Stone Investment Corp.

Hwy. 11-E

97/019.00

 

Styles, Arnold D.

650 Sky Wa Mo Dr.

126/182.30

 

(Sullivan Co.)

Wells, Bessie & Cecil G.

Railroad St.

97-K/A/029.00

 

(Sullivan Co.)

White, Louise & Dean

1499 Chinquapin Grove Rd.

126/087.10

 

18th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Petty, Carl & Cheryl

433 Minga Rd.

108-P/A/008.00T

 

Siu, Hubert Yau-Kin &

Sze Hang, Sheenie Yuen

221 N. Forest Ln.

94-L/108-D/B/039.00

 

KINGSPORT

 

10th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Ball, William & Patsy Collins

469 Carousel Pvt. Dr.

14/079.23 T

 


 

(Sullivan Co.)

Sumner, Etta Mae

Blackburn Ave. (R.O.W.)

14-K/14-J/A/016.10

 

11th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Barham, Frankie D.

Lynn Garden Dr.

46-H/45-E/J/030.00

 

Bishop, Patrick

405 Kincaid St.

30-J/E/006.00

 

Caldwell, Andrew

1670 E. Sevier Ave.

61-F/H/017.00

 

Carroll, T.H.

Riddle St.

30-F/A/003.00

 

Cash, George O., Jr., et ux.

1585 Ft. Henry Dr. Apt. #5

61-C/61-D/C/007.00 C 026

 

Gragg, Mable (L/E) &

Harold W. Gragg (R/M), et al.

1550 Nall St.

61-D/M/006.00

 

Hale, Emmett K. & Edna

1342 Willow St.

61-C/G/057.00

 

Hensley, Vickie L., et al.

1616 C St.

61-D/E/011.00

 


 

Hobbs, Helen B. (Heirs)

522 Bellvue Ave.

45-E/G/007.00

 

Horton, James W. &

Marcella Horton

1591-D Kenmore Dr.

62-A/K/015.00 C 001

 

Hutchin, Ruth E.

2620 Ft. Henry Dr.

62-P/C/006.00

 

J. B. Holding Co.

3901 Memorial Blvd.

62-J/62-G/C/017.10

 

Johnson, Wyman &

Annette Johnson

1021 E. Sevier Ave.

46-O/K/024.00

 

Jones, Carl E. &

Lois Ann Jones

913 Gravely Rd.

30-F/B/011.00

 

Jones, Carl E. &

Lois Ann Jones

Gravely Rd.

30-F/B/012.00

 

Lang, Lawrence J., et ux.

1841 Park St.

46-M/L/022.00

 

(Sullivan Co.)

Larkin, Evelyn

Oak St.

46-O/K/039.00

Lollis, Addie Belle Rhea

1022 Dale St.

61-B/A/050.00

 

Long, Doris H. Chapman

2012 E. Sevier Ave.

61-L/K/009.00

 

McDaniel, Dorothy V.

548 Weeks Ave.

30-H/30-A/C/018.00

 

Miles, Stephen W. &

Marilyn R. Miles Foundation

S. of W. of Center St.

46-I/45-E/G/031.01

 

Milton Dev. Corp.

141 Blue Bell Dr.

46-C/30-N/B/051.00

 

Morea, Cesar

Childress St.

46-J/H/030.00

 

Munn, Lisa B.

1618 Spring St.

46-M/J/022.00

 

Nowatzki, Christonga M., et al.

34 Gibbs Rd.

30-J/C/009.20

 

Powell, Ottie M.

1400 Miller St.

62-I/D/023.00

 

Richards, T. W.

1017 Reedy Pl.

46-G/H/003.00 T

Swafford, Bertha G.

134 E. Wanola Ave.

46-J/B/025.00

 

Williams, Sammy K. &

Pamela M. Williams

620 Riverside Ave.

45-E/A/015.00

 

12th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Duff, Daisy M. (Heirs)

369 Brentwood Dr.

29-B/12-O/A/018.00

 

Falin, Donna Marlene

2517 McLean Rd.

12-J/12-O/A/036.10

 

Gamble, James & Nannie

Sassafras Ct.

45-B/A/018.00

 

Helbert, David A.

304 Lynn Ave.

29-L/29-E/C/106.00

 

Johnson, Willie David &

Carolyn R. Johnson

1233 Riverside Ave.

29-M/J/038.00

 

Kimball, Bryan K. &

Melinda B. Kimball

1116 Harrison Ave.

29-E/A/021.00

 


 

Laney, Ida Mae (L/E) &

Laney, Ellen Darlene (R/M)

1616 Highpoint Ave.

29-D/B/012.00

 

Price, Stella Mae (L/E) &

Collins, William R. (R/M), et al.

1908 Stella St.

12-N/A/019.00

 

Ridgefields Cntr. Dev. Co.

Manor Dr.

45-N/B/003.00

 

Roache, Juanita Q.

1841 Ft. Robinson Dr.

45-K/B/003.00

 

Shelton, Robert H.

Highview Ave.

29-L/29-M/C/155.00

 

Strong, Billy Wayne

2012 Lowell Dr.

29-N/C/056.00 T

 

Unknown

Ridgefields Rd.

45-J/C/003.10

 

13th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Bishop, Cecil R. & Sandra

Timberland Cir.

91-G/B/010.10

 

Jones, Lori A.

Shipp St.

61-P/A/023.00

 

Lisenby, John (Heirs of)

227 & 245 Pactolus Rd.

91/176.00

 

Partin, Robert

2200 Tilson Rd.

90-F/C/003.00

 

Scalf, Claude H. & Gladys

2316 Samoset Dr.

75-M/75-L/A/019.00

 

Thompson, Joseph

2601 Princeton Rd.

90/102.00

 

14th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

B M Properties LLC

248 Bayberry Dr.

120-G/120-H/A/011.30

 

Perdue, John & Patsy &

Perdue, John M., Jr.

3721 Hemlock Park Dr.

77-J/B/039.00

 

Peters, Charles R.

901 Lakeridge St.

121/019.50 T

 

Unknown

Canton Rd.

107-I/106-L/A/006.00

 

15th CIVIL DISTRICT

 

Bright, Kathy N.

3401 Glen Alpine Rd.

90-J/90-K/B/017.00

 

Bryce Peters Financial Corp.

Old Blairs Gap Rd.

117/020.49

 

Citifinancial &

Priority T’ee Serv. Of TN

108 Castleton Ct.

104-P/A/030.00 T

 

Unknown

Old Blairs Gap Rd.

116/066.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Write Comment (0 comments)
Last Updated ( Nov 18, 2014 at 02:12 PM )
Welcome to the Sale List for Sullivan County Clerk and Master's office. This list is only provided for individual access and may not be the correct list. YOU MUST CALL the number in Contacts to know for sure. This list will be updated as quickly as possible. This list will include Chancery Sales as well as notification of tax sales.
Who's Online
We have 1 guest online
Latest News